keybetolock
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I hate myself and want to die
Recent Ratings
Check out keybetolock's...
98 77% | The Departed (2006) - Rated 01 Mar 2009
"Another arresting crime drama from Scorsese, The Departed made me fall in love with DiCaprio. There isn't a single weak link as far as acting is concerned and the suspense levels are off the charts."
|
87 59% | Platoon (1986) - Rated 01 Mar 2009
"A stunningly dark look at Vietnam, although...is there really any other way to look at it?"
|
100 95% | Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back (2001) - Rated 01 Mar 2009
"Kevin Smith lovingly gives back to his fans with this hilarious finale to the "Jersey Saga". Monkey theft and weed ARE involved."
|
65 31% | Bruce Almighty (2003) - Rated 01 Mar 2009
"Jim Carrey...being Jim Carrey. Another movie, another crazy gimmick."
|
99 86% | Harold and Kumar Go to White Castle (2004) - Rated 01 Mar 2009
"As far, as comedies are concerned, This is fucking Citizen Kane."
|
95 68% | Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971) - Rated 01 Mar 2009
"A brilliantly crafted, pseudo-musical fantasy that perfectly adapts the fantasy of the book with Gene Wilder's signature allure and mystique."
|
80 45% | Phone Booth (2003) - Rated 01 Mar 2009
"I actually thought the dynamic between cat and mouse was really well done. A very original premise. Me like."
|
10 18% | Old School (2003) - Rated 01 Mar 2009
"I fucking hate Will Ferrel. And this movie is basically like staring at his ass for 90 minutes"
|
10 18% | Elektra (2005) - Rated 01 Mar 2009
"Boring-ass same-old same-old. Another tired comic book license wasted. Yawn."
|
5 4% | The Goonies (1985) - Rated 01 Mar 2009
"GOD I hate this movie. Although I still chuckle at "One-Eyed Willie"..."
|