LadyBug
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Love my movies and music
Recent Ratings
Check out LadyBug's...
80 54% | Sleepers (1996) - Rated 16 Oct 2008
"heavy, disturbing drama with an amazing performance by mr de niro"
|
65 23% | Spider-Man 2 (2004) - Rated 16 Oct 2008 |
65 23% | A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988) - Rated 16 Oct 2008
"seen all krueger movies, i love horror!"
|
60 16% | Ocean's Eleven (2001) - Rated 16 Oct 2008
"cool, classy action movie"
|
80 54% | Lost in Translation (2003) - Rated 16 Oct 2008
"unfortunately, my expectations were so high that i felt a bit disapointed after seein it"
|
90 75% | Life Is Beautiful (1997) - Rated 15 Oct 2008
"absolutely beautiful"
|
65 23% | Jerry Maguire (1996) - Rated 15 Oct 2008
"cubba is the man!"
|
70 32% | Scarface (1983) - Rated 15 Oct 2008
"for me a bit overrated but i really can understand the fuss around it"
|
99 92% | Reservoir Dogs (1992) - Rated 15 Oct 2008
"Possibly my tarantino fav movie!"
|
95 86% | Se7en (1995) - Rated 15 Oct 2008
"brilliant script and cast"
|