lawsmar
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: b0x
Recent Ratings
Check out lawsmar's...
78 28% | The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) - Rated 19 Sep 2008
"ok/ i didnt like this book that much, but the movie stuck pretty close to the book, so its a thumbs up in my book"
|
81 40% | Independence Day (1996) - Rated 19 Sep 2008
"i liked it, and i like the actors in it"
|
78 28% | Rocky II (1979) - Rated 19 Sep 2008
"good"
|
91 80% | The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) - Rated 19 Sep 2008
"loved the helms deep part"
|
86 62% | The Untouchables (1987) - Rated 19 Sep 2008
"pretty good, very funny at parts"
|
79 31% | Quiz Show (1994) - Rated 19 Sep 2008
"nerdy movie, but i liked it"
|
89 70% | The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! (1988) - Rated 19 Sep 2008
"very funny, high rewatch value"
|
83 45% | Gone in 60 Seconds (2000) - Rated 19 Sep 2008
"pretty good, nice action"
|
96 90% | Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983) - Rated 19 Sep 2008
"Probably my favorite star wars movie"
|
86 62% | Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby (2006) - Rated 19 Sep 2008
"very funny, not a high rewatch value though"
|