LuciferHam
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out LuciferHam's...
74 44% | Deep Blue Sea (1999) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
71 37% | The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"It was pretty funny. Nothing amazing though. Red Dwarfs still the king of Sci-Fi comedy. Even if the book did come first."
|
97 96% | Dawn of the Dead (1978) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
72 40% | The Sound of Music (1965) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Its a classic so yea, ill give it some credit"
|
86 64% | Pleasantville (1998) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Despite the plot holes, it really wasnt that bad."
|
66 21% | The Last Samurai (2003) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
68 29% | Saw (2004) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
65 18% | Swordfish (2001) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Bluuurggghhh. Haley Berrys tits."
|
84 57% | Minority Report (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Tom Cruise is pretty slick. Its also unusually dark."
|
71 37% | Moulin Rouge! (2001) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"It was alright, not really my cup of tea though. I can understand why people enjoy it."
|