memozuma
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out memozuma's...
100 95% | Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980) - Rated 09 Jun 2010
"i have no right to comment on that movie"
|
50 9% | The Interpreter (2005) - Rated 09 Jun 2010
"why i could always predict end of these type of mıovies?"
|
90 59% | American History X (1998) - Rated 09 Jun 2010
"where i discovered edward norton. great movie and hits the face like a slap"
|
95 81% | The Blues Brothers (1980) - Rated 09 Jun 2010
"what can i say for this excellent movie. perfect. belushi and akroyd are outstanding. musicians are great. scenario.. who cares?"
|
90 59% | When Harry Met Sally... (1989) - Rated 09 Jun 2010
"one of cult movies of 90's..a men and a women can never be friends unless they are mother and sun :)"
|
85 36% | Inglourious Basterds (2009) - Rated 09 Jun 2010
"nice dialogues as always. an excellent melanie laurent as always. alternate ending to the war is excellent idea."
|
90 59% | Waterworld (1995) - Rated 09 Jun 2010
"suprizingly an excellent movie of kevin costner. the leader of rebels is an excellent personality and his homour was great. one of best personality that i saw in any movie (after r2)"
|
85 36% | Superman: The Movie (1978) - Rated 09 Jun 2010
"dream for me of 80's..could i fly one day like him :)"
|
95 81% | Jaws (1975) - Rated 09 Jun 2010
"an excellent diector is born..a trend is born"
|
50 9% | The Matrix Revolutions (2003) - Rated 09 Jun 2010
"what was it and what became later :) how could a movie have such good start and such bad continuation"
|