MrRat
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out MrRat's...
33 2% | Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) - Rated 20 Jun 2012
"The worst movie that I've seen at the cinema."
|
90 73% | Oldboy (2003) - Rated 15 Jun 2012 |
85 43% | Sympathy for Mr. Vengeance (2002) - Rated 15 Jun 2012 |
74 15% | The Evil Dead (1981) - Rated 15 Jun 2012
"A serviceable horror movie. I have some issues with how it treats women, but I suppose that's not unusual for horror films at that time."
|
80 34% | Watchmen (2009) - Rated 15 Jun 2012
"About as good an adaptation as we are likely to get. its' worth watching just for the opening montage."
|
75 23% | [Rec] (2007) - Rated 15 Jun 2012
"Good, but doesn't really do anything that left a lasting impression."
|
85 43% | Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) - Rated 15 Jun 2012
"My personal favourite of the python movies."
|
80 34% | Life of Brian (1979) - Rated 15 Jun 2012
"The best made and cleverest of the Python films."
|
75 23% | The Meaning of Life (1983) - Rated 15 Jun 2012
"My least favourite of the Python Movies as it is little more than a series of sketches with very little coherence behinf it."
|
87 54% | Die Hard (1988) - Rated 15 Jun 2012 |