N3kr0M@nX3r
Movie Buff - 293 Film Ratings
Member Since: 07 Jul 2006
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out N3kr0M@nX3r's...
64 31% | Skyfall (2012) - Rated 20 Jan 2013
"Huge disappointment. The film is a thematic mess of New vs. Old which decidedly falls on the Old side. Sliva is a terrible villain with no major backstory and is never shown that he's capable. Rogue agent worked better in Goldeneye.
It was frustrating at times to watch with how incompetent everyone is in this movie.
At the end, we see a major regression with a squeezetoy secretary and old-school M. which is a huge step back for the series. Fire Purvis & Wade already."
|
71 46% | Solaris (2002) - Rated 20 Jan 2013 |
75 55% | The Avengers (2012) - Rated 20 Jan 2013 |
69 38% | Cloverfield (2008) - Rated 20 Jan 2013 |
77 59% | Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989) - Rated 20 Jan 2013 |
73 50% | 28 Weeks Later... (2007) - Rated 20 Jan 2013 |
90 92% | District 9 (2009) - Rated 20 Jan 2013 |
90 92% | The Prestige (2006) - Rated 20 Jan 2013 |
90 92% | Children of Men (2006) - Rated 20 Jan 2013 |
86 84% | Moon (2009) - Rated 20 Jan 2013 |