naomiftw
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out naomiftw's...
61 10% | Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle (2003) - Rated 15 Jul 2010 |
79 56% | Armageddon (1998) - Rated 15 Jul 2010
"one film that without doubt makes me cry every time i watch it. that goodbye to daddy scene :[[[[["
|
75 31% | Hellboy (2004) - Rated 15 Jul 2010
"enjoyable, but average."
|
85 80% | Back to the Future (1985) - Rated 15 Jul 2010 |
82 68% | Zombieland (2009) - Rated 15 Jul 2010
"i don't like the bit where bill murray dies. :("
|
77 45% | Gladiator (2000) - Rated 15 Jul 2010 |
71 25% | Phone Booth (2003) - Rated 15 Jul 2010 |
65 13% | The Matrix (1999) - Rated 15 Jul 2010 |
52 4% | Inspector Gadget (1999) - Rated 15 Jul 2010 |
96 95% | Lost in Translation (2003) - Rated 15 Jul 2010
"another all time favourite movie. beautifully made, shot, characters are well thought out and extremely lovable. this film gives me such a beautiful perspective on life after watching it."
|