nitetiger4
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out nitetiger4's...
30 13% | The Scorpion King (2002) - Rated 15 Oct 2007
"This movie had some good action and good effects, but a lot of stupid stuff going on. And the Rock acts about as well as... a rock. Haha. :P"
|
75 70% | Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983) - Rated 15 Oct 2007
"I love Star Wars. This one isn't my favorite of the trilogy, but it is still good!"
|
30 13% | Clueless (1995) - Rated 15 Oct 2007
"Even worse than legally blonde... this movie is stupidly raunchy at times, and really dumb the rest of the time."
|
40 23% | Legally Blonde (2001) - Rated 15 Oct 2007
"Funny in some parts, but mostly stupid."
|
50 36% | Signs (2002) - Rated 15 Oct 2007
"It's an alright movie. I've seen it a couple of times. But some parts of it are kind of dumb, and Mel Gibson is not my favorite actor."
|
10 3% | White Chicks (2004) - Rated 15 Oct 2007 |
45 30% | Willow (1988) - Rated 15 Oct 2007
"A classic, but a lot of it is weird and so fake... but Val Kilmer makes up for some of it by being an awesome actor, like he always is."
|
60 53% | Spider-Man (2002) - Rated 15 Oct 2007
"This movie is okay, but I find the dialogue a little fake, and overall you have to suspend your disbelief a lot. Also, the guy who plays Peter Parker just sounds wooden most of the time, with little inflection in his voice. The action and animation sequences are pretty cool though."
|
55 43% | Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) - Rated 15 Oct 2007
"Indiana Jones is classic, but I always thought that this one was weird. And there are some annoying characters in it."
|
75 70% | X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) - Rated 15 Oct 2007
"Liked this movie... the action is good and it's alright. However, some things feel weird and I do get a little confused and bored during some parts of it."
|