Phillies887
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I like movies.
Recent Ratings
Check out Phillies887's...
55 37% | Inside Man (2006) - Rated 19 Nov 2007
"Good thriller. Spike Lee should try to match "Do the Right Thing," though."
|
25 25% | The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997) - Rated 19 Nov 2007
"This movie didn't create the wonder over the dinosaurs that the first one did; this film was simply a bad horror film with a big budget."
|
15 17% | Back to the Future Part III (1990) - Rated 19 Nov 2007
"The western angle was really stupid."
|
0 5% | The Matrix Reloaded (2003) - Rated 19 Nov 2007
"I hate Keanu Reeves."
|
93 97% | The Silence of the Lambs (1991) - Rated 19 Nov 2007
"The scariest movie ever made. Hannibal Lector became a classic character with ten minutes of screentime. This is one of the best movies ever."
|
77 67% | Batman Begins (2005) - Rated 19 Nov 2007
"A very good movie, making Batman a darker character and a darker series than most comic book movies. It's a great, suspenseful movie."
|
85 77% | The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) - Rated 19 Nov 2007
"The only thing wrong with this movie is they cut Tolkein's ending, which was the best part of the books. Still, it delievered a lot of great moments."
|
90 90% | The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) - Rated 19 Nov 2007
"Every part of this trilogy is great, including this movie."
|
0 5% | Pearl Harbor (2001) - Rated 19 Nov 2007
"Terrible."
|
90 90% | The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) - Rated 19 Nov 2007
"A great movie; Helm's Deep was an amazing scene, and I love Sam's monologue at the end."
|