ragekage79
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out ragekage79's...
60 14% | The Edge (1997) - Rated 09 Apr 2008 |
60 14% | Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (2001) - Rated 09 Apr 2008 |
75 35% | Pi (1998) - Rated 09 Apr 2008 |
95 85% | No Country for Old Men (2007) - Rated 09 Apr 2008 |
75 35% | Signs (2002) - Rated 09 Apr 2008 |
75 35% | The Ringer (2005) - Rated 09 Apr 2008
"A surprisingly heartfelt and smart film that makes the most of a premise that wouldn't seem to go anywhere other than the toilet. What's best about this film is that the characters with actual mental handicaps figure out very early that Johnny Knoxville - as a fully functional man trying to rig the Special Olympics to help pay off a gambling debt - isn't like them at all."
|
1 3% | Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001) - Rated 09 Apr 2008
"Along with "The Nutty Professor II: The Klumps," this was the beginning of the end for Eddie Murphy."
|
95 85% | Reservoir Dogs (1992) - Rated 09 Apr 2008 |
91 75% | The Thing (1982) - Rated 09 Apr 2008
"One of the most effective exploitations of how civility breaks down under pressure and, alongside "Halloween," perhaps the damn scariest movie John Carpenter ever made."
|
82 53% | Land of the Dead (2005) - Rated 09 Apr 2008 |