reedzkee
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out reedzkee's...
84 56% | Children of Men (2006) - Rated 25 Jan 2010 |
62 16% | Transformers (2007) - Rated 25 Jan 2010
"Boooooring. Cool effects, but a second viewing is nowhere in the future."
|
82 50% | Edward Scissorhands (1990) - Rated 25 Jan 2010
"One of Tim Burtons better films. Very odd but heartfelt and wholly entertaining."
|
50 3% | Contact (1997) - Rated 25 Jan 2010
"Interesting idea, but completely forgettable in every respect."
|
91 83% | Blade Runner (1982) - Rated 25 Jan 2010
"Gotta love Harrison ford. Dated visuals, but great thrilling movie from ridley, a must see for a sci-fi fan."
|
65 23% | The Bank Job (2008) - Rated 25 Jan 2010
"Run of the mill heist flick, but there are far worse."
|
79 40% | Watchmen (2009) - Rated 25 Jan 2010
"Cool action sequences, crappy bloated story thats probably better as a book/comic. Definitely has its moments, though."
|
90 76% | Die Hard (1988) - Rated 25 Jan 2010
"Action at its best. By far the best in the series, is a great star vehicle for Willis. Solid suspense and a great villain."
|
69 30% | The Girl Next Door (2004) - Rated 25 Jan 2010
"Kind of fun mainly for the whacky premise and smokin Elisha Cuthbert. Certainly not something to watch multiple times."
|
60 10% | Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas (1998) - Rated 25 Jan 2010
"Tried to like it but couldn't. Wildy incoherent, the movie makes no god damn sense. Johnny Depp is fantastic. Cool tripping scenes."
|