riddlen28
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I really love movies. A lot. I don\\\'t like watching movies over and over again and I\\\'m pretty picky in a weird way so it\\\'s hard to find movies to really entertain me that I haven\\\'t seen. My favorite movies are, Lord of the Rings, Fight Club, The Newer Star Trek movies, Django, Inglorious Basterds. I really enjoy good dialogue and characters with rich personality. I am pretty nerdy so LOTR and Comic book movies with a touch of anime suites me. I also have a predisposition towards dark and mind bending flicks. I can\\\'t stand romance comedies or bad acting, unless the bad acting is overshadowed by a great plot or spectacular visuals.
Recent Ratings
Check out riddlen28's...
10 0% | Akira (1988) - Rated 13 Jun 2016 |
10 0% | The New Land (1972) - Rated 13 Jun 2016 |
10 0% | Seven Beauties (1975) - Rated 13 Jun 2016 |
74 67% | Quantum of Solace (2008) - Rated 13 Jun 2016 |
60 17% | 2 Fast 2 Furious (2003) - Rated 13 Jun 2016 |
70 43% | Spirited Away (2001) - Rated 13 Jun 2016 |
75 74% | Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) - Rated 13 Jun 2016 |
85 95% | Deadpool (2016) - Rated 13 Jun 2016 |
78 82% | The Last King of Scotland (2006) - Rated 13 Jun 2016 |
68 29% | E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982) - Rated 13 Jun 2016 |