rynhayden
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out rynhayden's...
90 89% | Gladiator (2000) - Rated 18 Aug 2009 |
85 63% | Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"Great movie! Very interesting, Johnny Dep was amazing."
|
60 28% | The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"Mildly entertaining in a trippy kind of way."
|
88 76% | Batman Begins (2005) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"They rescued Batman with this movie and I am looking forward to Batman 3."
|
80 45% | No Country for Old Men (2007) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"Great acting, a bit edgy, didn't care for the ending."
|
90 89% | The Bourne Supremacy (2004) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"Great movie, not as good as the first and third in the series, but necessary for plot development."
|
30 6% | Mission: Impossible 2 (2000) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"What happens when you follow a well thought out spy movie with a poorly acted B grade plot that happens to be full of action and motorcycles. People get mad, I was one of them."
|
85 63% | Transformers (2007) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"Far fetched, big budget to a false, but well acted and suspenseful nonetheless."
|
20 2% | The Darjeeling Limited (2007) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"Huh? I want those two hours of my life back."
|
88 76% | The Last of the Mohicans (1992) - Rated 18 Aug 2009
"Very rarely does a movie do literature well, this one did. Great score too."
|