sacokhan
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out sacokhan's...
89 45% | Rango (2011) - Rated 06 Jan 2012
"I really liked the artistic scenes of the movie, and some conversation are really awesome:) very philosophical."
|
88 37% | The Green Mile (1999) - Rated 17 Nov 2011
"This movie did really transfer the world of The Green Mile in my mind to the movie scene."
|
90 62% | The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) - Rated 17 Nov 2011 |
98 95% | Taxi Driver (1976) - Rated 17 Nov 2011
"One of my all-time favorite. The movie shows a disturbed taxi driver who cannot sleep at nights. And you have to watch further, if you wonder it!"
|
60 8% | Beethoven (1992) - Rated 17 Nov 2011 |
70 20% | Rocky (1976) - Rated 17 Nov 2011 |
82 29% | Edward Scissorhands (1990) - Rated 17 Nov 2011
"The emotions."
|
95 87% | The Blues Brothers (1980) - Rated 17 Nov 2011
"So cool!"
|
60 8% | Wanted (2008) - Rated 17 Nov 2011
"I loved the action scenes and Jolie, nothing more..."
|
90 62% | Mulholland Drive (2001) - Rated 17 Nov 2011
"Hard to guess, hard to understand, easy to be shocked, easy to love it."
|