semq
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out semq's...
99 95% | Heart of Stone (2023) - Rated 22 Jan 2024 |
98 86% | Donnie Darko (2001) - Rated 22 Jan 2024 |
97 68% | The Batman (2022) - Rated 22 Jan 2024
"I love how they made batman's charaveter more fitting to what his life is like. Not just some rich justice seeker but also just mentally confused and I feel its a more raw and accurate interpretation of what the batman feels like. Catwoman was amazing as well the soundtrack impeccable needles to say, each time there was a cat woman scene the violins and violas would come and it made it that much more immersive to the scene. I've rewatched it 4 times now and I appreciate something new"
|
100 98% | The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar (2023) - Rated 21 Jan 2024
"Personally this is the first time I see a film that is fast paced and gets the moral of the story in a fun, intriguing, and exciting way. I couldn't get enough of it. Yet I believe this story. I was so compelled by it I even got a candle stick and measured it the same amount it said in the book. The matter of concentration needed to focus on one thing, one imagine is very hard. But as time went on I actually began to be a able to block out everything else. I still want to keep doing it."
|
98 86% | The Skin I Live In (2011) - Rated 15 Mar 2023 |
99 95% | It's a Boy Girl Thing (2006) - Rated 04 Aug 2021 |
100 98% | Interstellar (2014) - Rated 04 Aug 2021 |
97 68% | A Clockwork Orange (1971) - Rated 26 Feb 2020 |
87 20% | We're the Millers (2013) - Rated 07 Aug 2019 |
38 1% | Anaconda (1997) - Rated 07 Aug 2019 |