slbfilmmakr
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out slbfilmmakr's...
86 58% | Friday After Next (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"What'd you do to my dog man? He didn't do nothing to you. No more locked doors. Fun times, fun movie."
|
72 10% | Christmas with the Kranks (2004) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
77 23% | Hitch (2005) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
75 15% | The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"For what it was a good flick."
|
90 70% | The Count of Monte Cristo (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
72 10% | Minority Report (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
93 81% | Vanilla Sky (2001) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"I liked it alot don't know if it was my weird style or what but i saw it twice at the expensive theater and now own the dvd. I would recomed it plot twists abound and an interesting story line."
|
92 75% | Braveheart (1995) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Clasic long but very good. Good story good action good fight scenes lots of really good stuff."
|
93 81% | The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Good adition to the set. My favorite out of the three, some things could have been expanded on but all in all a well done and great movie"
|
80 26% | The Grudge (2004) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Asian horror at its finest will have you checking the dark corners of you ceiling before you go to bed and freaking out at the sound of a cat. check out the history of a place before moving in or even walking in"
|