spazzcore
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out spazzcore's...
71 64% | 28 Days Later (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"As far as zombie movies go, this is up there with the best. Excellent cinamatography and great special effects. Scary, and meaninful. Excellent."
|
70 58% | Sleepers (1996) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Liked the characters, setting and emotional anguish of it all. Been a while since i saw it, but definatley up there."
|
55 20% | Mean Machine (2001) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"I wanted to like this, but it wasn't that great. The final game was fantastic, but not worth sitting through the first half to get to."
|
70 58% | The Interpreter (2005) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"I wasn't expecting much when i saw this, but it was actually really entertaining. I finally saw why every one thinks Kidman is gorgeous. A pretty cool movie."
|
60 26% | Coach Carter (2005) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"A typical rags to riches american sporting team/struggling black people movie. But still entertaining."
|
45 13% | Antz (1998) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Mildly entertaining, but no match for the same year release of A Bugs Life."
|
75 73% | Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"A great movie, the best of it's genre. A really interesting take on an ancient mythology."
|
50 16% | Mean Girls (2004) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Apart from ultra-hot chicks, this movie doesn't offer much."
|
90 92% | American Beauty (1999) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Kevin spacey is fantastic along with the rest of the cast. Honest, funny, and just a really good good example of great cinema."
|
25 6% | The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"An interesting introdution, but apart from Biel's massive rack, there isn't much to keep you watching this."
|