spookymari
Movie Buff - 115 Film Ratings
Member Since: 20 Aug 2009
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out spookymari's...
77 73% | To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar (1995) - Rated 20 Aug 2009
"Crossdressers in smalltown America. Pretty good, actually."
|
68 51% | King Kong (1933) - Rated 20 Aug 2009
"BUMPA-BUMPA KONG! Pretty dang good for the 30s."
|
13 3% | Wild Hogs (2007) - Rated 20 Aug 2009
"I didn't even get through half of the movie. What a waste of celluloid."
|
83 88% | Addams Family Values (1993) - Rated 20 Aug 2009
"I love the new Addams Famliy movies. This one, with the out-of-place turned-sunny baby in contrast to the Addamses was just hilarious."
|
77 73% | Beetlejuice (1988) - Rated 20 Aug 2009
"A film I remember from re-runs when I was a tot. Delightfully dark."
|
75 68% | Ocean's Thirteen (2007) - Rated 20 Aug 2009 |
77 73% | TransAmerica (2005) - Rated 20 Aug 2009
"Pretty good, actually. It was interesting to see how the characters interacted with a transsexual woman."
|
35 18% | Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002) - Rated 20 Aug 2009
"I actually saw this at a drive-in, but that didn't make it any funnier"
|
72 60% | 12 Monkeys (1995) - Rated 20 Aug 2009
"Extremely strange movie. Then again, I've only caught bits and pieces of it so far, flipping between movie channels. Pretty good for being so strange, though."
|
88 94% | My Neighbor Totoro (1988) - Rated 20 Aug 2009
"Favorite Ghibli movie, hands down. The little black soots were adorable~! And the Catbus!!"
|