ssjvash
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I love film. (Notice you sound a heck of alot smarter if you say \"film\" instead of \"movies\")
Recent Ratings
Check out ssjvash's...
97 85% | Primal Fear (1996) - Rated 26 Dec 2008 |
64 5% | Enchanted (2007) - Rated 26 Dec 2008 |
93 75% | Catch Me If You Can (2002) - Rated 26 Dec 2008 |
92 65% | 12 Monkeys (1995) - Rated 26 Dec 2008 |
80 30% | There's Something About Mary (1998) - Rated 24 Dec 2008
"Clever Comedy... good writing and cute? Yeah, I'll go with cute"
|
99 95% | The Dark Knight (2008) - Rated 24 Dec 2008
"2 Criticisms: Batman's voice was a little overdone, and Maggie Gyllenhall was miscast. I don't think she looked the part of Billionaire Bruce Wayne's main squeeze, and didn't quite act like it either. Ledger/Bale/Oldman's performances more than make up for it. As far as I can tell, Christopher Nolan doesnt have it in him to direct bad movies..."
|
70 15% | Spider-Man 3 (2007) - Rated 24 Dec 2008
"Over-ambitious director throws in villians, plots without considering the soul of the first two films."
|
85 45% | The Waterboy (1998) - Rated 24 Dec 2008
"By far the best Sandler movie...and the last good comedic role of his lifetime."
|
90 55% | Serenity (2005) - Rated 24 Dec 2008
"Highly original, great acting from non A-listers. This movie feels like it was made as a science fiction blockbuster, but for some reason never caught on. Pretty cool special effects."
|
80 30% | Man on the Moon (1999) - Rated 24 Dec 2008 |