swainslove
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out swainslove's...
90 85% | The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999) - Rated 10 Oct 2008
"Well acted thriller about Ripley rising and killing along the way up on the way down."
|
90 85% | Tombstone (1993) - Rated 10 Oct 2008
"Well acted and paced western."
|
85 63% | Gimme Shelter (1970) - Rated 10 Oct 2008
"Terrible concert audio but shows some of the early, and much younger, Rolling Stones in action. Very Scary at the end."
|
85 63% | Hombre (1967) - Rated 10 Oct 2008
"A continuation of the Paul Newman cool and the psychological western tradition."
|
80 43% | Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (2008) - Rated 10 Oct 2008
"Somewhat enertaining, over the top acrobatics. Hated the ending."
|
70 22% | 7 Women (1966) - Rated 10 Oct 2008
"Not the best John Ford picture but Anne Bancroft does get a great closing line. But Mike Mazurki as a mongolian? That's a keeper."
|
50 3% | The Women (2008) - Rated 10 Oct 2008
"Really awful movie that gives women a bad name. Annette Benning was good."
|
85 63% | The Gods Must Be Crazy (1980) - Rated 10 Oct 2008
"Still a funny movie with some real bright slapstick pieces."
|
81 53% | Barbarella (1968) - Rated 10 Oct 2008
"Still awful after al these years but compelling"
|
80 43% | V for Vendetta (2006) - Rated 10 Oct 2008 |