thechad0007
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out thechad0007's...
80 55% | I Heart Huckabees (2004) - Rated 30 Dec 2011
"Kinda weird, but hilarious. I loved the philosophy humour."
|
75 49% | Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) - Rated 13 Jul 2011
"Very loyal to the book, which is a refreshing change. I find it very difficult to take the movies as separate works. One of my favorites of the series."
|
79 53% | 10 Things I Hate About You (1999) - Rated 13 Jul 2011
"Probably one of the most well-loved movies I've come across. I like it more and more with every viewing."
|
73 45% | The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993) - Rated 13 Jul 2011
"Lacks the nostalgic factor for me, but enjoyable enough for me."
|
83 65% | Monsters, Inc. (2001) - Rated 13 Jul 2011
"Always a good time. Heartwarming and clever."
|
43 19% | Eat Pray Love (2010) - Rated 31 Dec 2010
"It started off semi-promising, seeming a little different with a possible promising plotline. I also was looking forward to hearing the Italian spoken when Roberts' character went to Italy. But then the movie crashed, and I became disinterested as the plot dragged."
|
46 22% | How Do You Know (2010) - Rated 31 Dec 2010
"Entertaining at times; not really all that good or all that bad. It was a good escape from everyday life. Even if it did drag on...and on.... This movie was just too long for what it brought to the audience."
|
52 31% | Black Swan (2010) - Rated 31 Dec 2010
"I dunno. I just didn't enjoy it all that much. I was scratching my head the entire movie. At times it looked like the movie makers made it weird just because they could."
|
82 59% | Little Miss Sunshine (2006) - Rated 10 Oct 2010
"Quirky and different. Loved the characters and the cinematography, especially the opening sequence."
|
77 52% | Fathers' Day (1997) - Rated 29 Aug 2010
"I DON'T CARE WHAT EVERYONE SAYS. This movie was funny. Hahahahahahahahaha"
|