thecontender
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out thecontender's...
85 65% | 127 Hours (2010) - Rated 23 Apr 2011
"A entertaining, emotional, uplifting and altogether breath-taking movie."
|
80 45% | The Kids Are All Right (2010) - Rated 23 Apr 2011
"The Kids are All Right is a superbly acted ensemble dramedy that satisfies with it's portrayal of a modern day family."
|
35 30% | Legion (2010) - Rated 23 Apr 2011
"This is one of those movies where I was hoping to be at least some what interesting with the premise, but yeah this film ended up being what I though it would be: a complete and total mess."
|
35 30% | Grown Ups (2010) - Rated 22 Apr 2011
"The movie this film reminds me of is Couples Retreat with the same kind of formula, but better by not that much."
|
85 65% | The King's Speech (2010) - Rated 22 Apr 2011
"The King's Speech is just as beautifully shot as it is acted and directed"
|
85 65% | Winter's Bone (2010) - Rated 22 Apr 2011
"It's a very good film with several great performances from Jennifer Lawrence, John Hawkes and Dale Dickey. It's not exactly a "happy" movie and I'm not sure I am up for revisiting it for awhile."
|
25 10% | Skyline (2010) - Rated 22 Apr 2011
"Whoever wrote this movie obviously weren't cut out for screenwriting as they have no idea how to piece together a script, develop characters, create a plot or give an audience reason to care."
|
25 10% | Saw: The Final Chapter (2010) - Rated 22 Apr 2011
"Does anyone truly believe the Saw franchise has completely come to a close?"
|
95 90% | The Social Network (2010) - Rated 22 Apr 2011
"A solid dialogue driven drama as well a quality piece of filmmaking."
|
95 90% | Toy Story 3 (2010) - Rated 22 Apr 2011
"Toy Story 3 is above and beyond the best of the franchise."
|