theevildwarf
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: wanna-be movie critic. at least, I don\'t lie to myself.
Recent Ratings
Check out theevildwarf's...
90 0% | Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) - Rated 11 Dec 2010
"Forget about the plot. The robots (whole lot of them) are there to entertain you."
|
90 0% | Avatar (2009) - Rated 11 Dec 2010
"We saw that story hundred times, but it turns out we never really saw it."
|
90 0% | Crank: High Voltage (2009) - Rated 11 Dec 2010
"He got better. The movie got better. Surrealistic action in it's finest."
|
90 0% | Mr. Nobody (2009) - Rated 11 Dec 2010
"Mesmerizing and full of riddles."
|
98 0% | Kick-Ass (2010) - Rated 11 Dec 2010
"Probably the best superhero with no superpowers. Supermovie, though"
|
90 0% | The Losers (2010) - Rated 11 Dec 2010
"Astonishing chemistry. Breathtaking action. Hilarious dialogues."
|
90 0% | Despicable Me (2010) - Rated 11 Dec 2010
"No time to sit back and relax. Awesome in every aspect."
|
90 0% | Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) - Rated 11 Dec 2010
"Romantic Comedy 2.0"
|
90 0% | Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010) - Rated 11 Dec 2010
"Amazingly beautiful and action-packed."
|
100 0% | Eddie Murphy Raw (1987) - Rated 11 Dec 2010
"Funny as hell and witty as well."
|