theloaf
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out theloaf's...
8 46% | Everything Everywhere All at Once (2022) - Rated 07 Sep 2022 |
7 31% | Whiplash (2014) - Rated 26 Apr 2016
"I fucking love this film on one level. Riveting performances and editing. The ending is obviously sensational.
But on the other hand, lol @ people who think this is "jazz". It bastardizes the very art form it has been deemed a celebration of. Also, the music Fletcher plays is actually starbucks jazz. The irony levels are through the roof"
|
6 22% | Up (2009) - Rated 26 Apr 2016
"The most overrated Pixar film."
|
10 84% | Toy Story (1995) - Rated 26 Apr 2016 |
9 61% | The Thing (1982) - Rated 26 Apr 2016 |
10 84% | There Will Be Blood (2007) - Rated 26 Apr 2016 |
9 61% | Strangers on a Train (1951) - Rated 26 Apr 2016 |
10 84% | The Social Network (2010) - Rated 26 Apr 2016 |
7 31% | The Shawshank Redemption (1994) - Rated 26 Apr 2016 |
8 46% | Shaun of the Dead (2004) - Rated 26 Apr 2016 |