thundercat
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio:
I rate films either 100, 80, 60, or 40, with a few rare 20s.
100 = wow
80 = want
60 = would
40 = wouldn't
20 = won't
100s are typically reserved for films/shows that change me in any number of ways or that speak to my soul. They're like an 80 with a personal element. 60+ are films I'd watch again, while 40 and lower are those I'd rather not see again.
I rate films either 100, 80, 60, or 40, with a few rare 20s.
100 = wow
80 = want
60 = would
40 = wouldn't
20 = won't
100s are typically reserved for films/shows that change me in any number of ways or that speak to my soul. They're like an 80 with a personal element. 60+ are films I'd watch again, while 40 and lower are those I'd rather not see again.
Recent Ratings
Check out thundercat's...
80 81% | Three Men in a Boat (1975) - Rated 24 Mar 2024 |
80 81% | People Will Talk (1951) - Rated 19 Mar 2024 |
80 81% | Frequency (2000) - Rated 19 Mar 2024 |
60 48% | The Luck of the Irish (1948) - Rated 19 Mar 2024 |
60 48% | Road to Zanzibar (1941) - Rated 19 Mar 2024 |
80 81% | Road to Utopia (1946) - Rated 19 Mar 2024 |
40 15% | Dune: Part Two (2024) - Rated 19 Mar 2024
"This is the film that made me consider whether or not I want to watch another modern release ever again."
|
40 15% | Blue Beetle (2023) - Rated 19 Mar 2024 |
40 15% | The Creator (2023) - Rated 19 Mar 2024 |
80 81% | Driving Miss Daisy (1989) - Rated 18 Feb 2024 |