titsfan
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Late night Industrial goth kid. And I work at Hot Topic. I\'m totally lame like that.
Recent Ratings
Check out titsfan's...
94 96% | Citizen Kane (1941) - Rated 23 Feb 2009
"A masterpiece of cinematography and genius. A must see for anyone who appreciates the art of film."
|
87 68% | Gladiator (2000) - Rated 23 Feb 2009
"A powerful film. Russell Crowe's best performance ever. Must see."
|
87 68% | The Silence of the Lambs (1991) - Rated 23 Feb 2009
"One of the most disturbing tales I've ever heard. A must see, complete masterpiece."
|
88 81% | Fight Club (1999) - Rated 23 Feb 2009
"A classic that deserves to be a classic. An excellent adaptation of Chuck Palahniuk's masterpiece."
|
80 46% | Armageddon (1998) - Rated 23 Feb 2009
"An interesting story of heroism in a time where petty religious differences and international bickering has to be put aside in order to prevent the end of the human race."
|
72 34% | War of the Worlds (2005) - Rated 23 Feb 2009
"I'm not a fan of remakes. Most actors put forth a valiant effort, and the film was over-all an attention grabber. Fair warning, it doesn't get much better than the original."
|
88 81% | Monty Python and the Holy Grail (1975) - Rated 23 Feb 2009
"I don't have to emphasize how classic this successful low-budget film is. Stupid and ingenious. Must see."
|
92 90% | The Matrix (1999) - Rated 23 Feb 2009
"Extremely impressive graphics accomplishment for its time. Great action film. Still one of my absolute favorite films."
|
81 53% | The 40-Year-Old Virgin (2005) - Rated 23 Feb 2009
"This changed my views on sex and relationships. A feel good movie with a message that I'd suggest teens 16 and older should watch."
|
40 3% | Hulk (2003) - Rated 23 Feb 2009
"Extremely disappointing for anyone who read the comics. In my honest opinion, anyways."
|