via_lov3sgyu
Flick Fan - 90 Film Ratings
Member Since: 10 May 2022
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: id like to think i have exquisite taste in movies. and i do. will not be accepting criticism. also pardon my horrendous spelling and haphazard capitalisation. so sue me.
Recent Ratings
Check out via_lov3sgyu's...
100 70% | Pretty Woman (1990) - Rated 25 Oct 2022
"loveeeeee. cliche but idc"
|
100 70% | Love Actually (2003) - Rated 25 Oct 2022
"i love the parallel stories, such great charatcers because of the fantastic cast. i love the concert scene with the boy and his first love. the airport scene is amazing too. the different kinds of love are all shown and are painted beautifully."
|
100 70% | Wolf Children (2012) - Rated 25 Oct 2022
"gorg animation. heartbreaking scenes but also such a beautiful coming of age movie. amazing music too!"
|
95 31% | Howl's Moving Castle (2004) - Rated 25 Oct 2022
"so so so creative. perfect love story with amazing visuals. if i could chose one movie to watch again for the first time it would be this one."
|
100 70% | My Neighbor Totoro (1988) - Rated 25 Oct 2022
"brilliant. i cried and laughed and just smiled as i watched the two girls grow up. makes me feel like a little kid again. so happy even among the sadness that sometimes sorrounds the girls' lives"
|
100 70% | Spirited Away (2001) - Rated 25 Oct 2022
"ugh i love ghibli movies but this one is the best. analyzes different types of relationships as well as power structures so subtely. the animaiton is fantastic as well"
|
100 70% | Parasite (2019) - Rated 25 Oct 2022
"amazing. showstopping, incredible. never the same."
|
100 70% | Cool Hand Luke (1967) - Rated 25 Oct 2022
"i have the poster in my living room, it looks so cool- paul newman excellent as always. the charatcers are all excellent actually."
|
100 70% | The Party (1968) - Rated 25 Oct 2022
"poor man's life got worse and worse. and i laughed the entire time"
|
100 70% | Mary Poppins (1964) - Rated 25 Oct 2022
"best disney movie. i rest my case"
|