wouterr5
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out wouterr5's...
73 37% | Fargo (1996) - Rated 31 Dec 2009
"Thought i would like it more, but the movie is just... absurd, and the story it tells is just sad."
|
86 73% | Inglourious Basterds (2009) - Rated 30 Dec 2009
"Pretty intense, and a grappling story. The violence was a bit much for me though, but the acting (the character of Hans Landa, for example) was superb."
|
65 19% | The Red Violin (1998) - Rated 25 Dec 2009
"The characters are over-the-top, the story is not very subtle either. The editing and narrative style is quite cliché, so all in all it's not a story that stays with you for a very long while."
|
78 54% | Office Space (1999) - Rated 24 Dec 2009 |
75 42% | The Name of the Rose (1986) - Rated 24 Dec 2009
"Sometimes a bit boring, but the portrayal of the medievel church is realistic."
|
87 76% | Saving Private Ryan (1998) - Rated 20 Dec 2009 |
60 9% | Presumed Innocent (1990) - Rated 19 Dec 2009 |
97 97% | Pulp Fiction (1994) - Rated 02 Oct 2009 |
92 90% | Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan (2006) - Rated 13 Sep 2009 |
80 62% | Brüno (2009) - Rated 13 Sep 2009 |