xenodork
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I watch films, and form opinions about them. (I also work at a video store where we play a new release for weeks on end, and I involuntarily form passive opinions about those movies too.)
Recent Ratings
Check out xenodork's...
89 78% | Se7en (1995) - Rated 18 Apr 2016 |
84 59% | Gone Girl (2014) - Rated 18 Apr 2016 |
84 59% | Gremlins (1984) - Rated 18 Apr 2016 |
73 27% | Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016) - Rated 26 Mar 2016
"Messy, but impressionistic."
|
68 18% | Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (2012) - Rated 14 Mar 2016
"A bit too meandering, and the emotional beats a bit too by the numbers."
|
84 59% | The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) - Rated 14 Mar 2016 |
84 59% | We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011) - Rated 14 Mar 2016 |
62 12% | Connie and Carla (2004) - Rated 02 Mar 2016
"It's complete fluff, trite, corny, and sickeningly sentimental... buuut enough about its guilty charms. Actually, fuck "guilty" pleasures. Toni Colette's having fun. Why not? Suspension of disbelief is hard at points though."
|
85 65% | Interstellar (2014) - Rated 02 Mar 2016 |
98 96% | Punch-Drunk Love (2002) - Rated 02 Mar 2016 |