xlucidx
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out xlucidx's...
78 45% | X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"It was a great action movie, but for the finale of the X-Men movies... you'd expect it to be alot longer and more fleshed out."
|
62 23% | The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy (2005) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Meh, makes the book look like a children's novel."
|
50 15% | The Cat in the Hat (2003) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
20 6% | See Spot Run (2001) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Really really stupid."
|
50 15% | Mr. and Mrs. Smith (2005) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Garbage."
|
89 86% | The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Great rendition of the book, the extended edition's even better!"
|
72 36% | Madagascar (2005) - Rated 14 Aug 2007 |
82 65% | The NeverEnding Story (1984) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Fantasy at its finest."
|
82 65% | Austin Powers in Goldmember (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"It's still got the same great comedic value as the others!"
|
91 97% | Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"One of the top 10 greatest action movies of all time."
|