arh68
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out arh68's...
34 33% | Ong-Bak 2: The Beginning (2008) - Rated 27 Dec 2023
"Not as charming as the first, but still a good action film."
|
59 61% | Top Gun: Maverick (2022) - Rated 26 Dec 2023
"A fun & exciting film, though very much rooted in the original."
|
59 61% | Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) - Rated 20 Dec 2023
"I quite liked it. Feels a bit long, but worth the watch."
|
37 37% | The Girl in the Spider's Web (2018) - Rated 20 Dec 2023
"Enjoyable as an action thriller, though a bit "made from concentrate"."
|
21 18% | The Heartbreak Kid (1972) - Rated 16 Dec 2023
"Just awful. This was supposed to be a comedy?"
|
36 36% | Guns Akimbo (2019) - Rated 14 Dec 2023
"Kinda hilarious, kinda gratuitous, just drags a bit in the last half."
|
27 25% | Horrible Bosses (2011) - Rated 14 Dec 2023 |
23 20% | Coogan's Bluff (1968) - Rated 14 Dec 2023
"A pretty awful film. Probably the worst Clint Eastwood film I've ever seen (yet!). Unconvincing all around."
|
59 61% | The Godfather: Part II (1974) - Rated 14 Dec 2023
"Nice to watch, but I don't really feel the hype. I just don't enjoy de Niro or Pacino."
|
58 60% | The Parallax View (1974) - Rated 14 Dec 2023 |