Nastassja Kinski
What about Anita Ekberg in La Dolce Vita?
Stacey Tendeter ( Two English girls)
Claire Forlani ( meet joe black)
Audrey Hepburn ( no sexual atraction)
Monica Potter
Silvia Pinal (Viridiana/ Simon of the desert)
Scarlett Johanson ( Lost in Translation)
Search found 45 matches
- Sat May 09, 2009 2:04 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: Most beautiful people in film
- Replies: 12
- Views: 14916
- Sat May 09, 2009 1:30 am
- Forum: General Discussion
- Topic: The most popular film?
- Replies: 22
- Views: 9106
Re: The most popular film?
There's a lot of movies that can enter the list of most popular movies ever and didn't have a mention in the opinions above: The worst about it is that most of time I don't like that 'popular movies': -Jurassic Park -E T -Titanic -Top Gun -Jaws -Disney Classics -The exorcist -etc but if I had to cho...
- Tue Apr 21, 2009 12:19 am
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: Top 5 Favorite Directors
- Replies: 134
- Views: 176607
Re: Top 5 Favorite Directors
1- François Truffaut
2- Luis Buñuel
3- Charles Chaplin
4- Kryzstof Kieslowski
5- Stanley Kubrick
Others who deserves get the list:
Leone,Polanski,Fellini, Bergman, Welles, Kurosawa, Hitchcock, Wilder, Antonioni,etc, etc and more etc ...
2- Luis Buñuel
3- Charles Chaplin
4- Kryzstof Kieslowski
5- Stanley Kubrick
Others who deserves get the list:
Leone,Polanski,Fellini, Bergman, Welles, Kurosawa, Hitchcock, Wilder, Antonioni,etc, etc and more etc ...
- Thu Mar 19, 2009 3:52 am
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: Mario Bava
- Replies: 9
- Views: 5704
Re: Mario Bava
Bava is not only good cinematography or photography. He is also a master of extreme discreet sensuality. He did know how to show the women's beauty . I still didn't see nothing bad or boring in his movies... Rabid dogs is my favourite so far... and I liked very much Diabolik, Kill baby kill, and Bla...
- Thu Mar 19, 2009 3:19 am
- Forum: Filmmakers
- Topic: Rank Kubrick's films
- Replies: 62
- Views: 40974
Re: Rank Kubrick's films
The Shining-100
A Clockwork Orange-100
2001-92
Eyes Wide Shut-91
Dr. Strangelove-91
Barry Lyndon-90
Paths of Glory-90
Full Metal Jacket-89
Lolita-82
A Clockwork Orange-100
2001-92
Eyes Wide Shut-91
Dr. Strangelove-91
Barry Lyndon-90
Paths of Glory-90
Full Metal Jacket-89
Lolita-82