Octave
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Featured Reviews
Check out Octave's...
89 97% | After Life (1998) - Rated 15 Apr 2010
"Wandâfuru raifu is the memory i have selected."
|
53 41% | Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) - Rated 31 Oct 2010
"k0"
|
77 83% | Dogtooth (2009) - Rated 28 Apr 2010
"Twas just a pure downfall to the abyss of joy. Yo, Bruce...have a nice life xD"
|
73 77% | Songs from the Second Floor (2000) - Rated 27 May 2010
"René Magritte framed and presented by Roy Andersson aka What the fuck are we living for?"
|
86 94% | Distance (2001) - Rated 09 Apr 2010
"Koreeda is like solitary bird, flying deep into the silent blue."
|
83 91% | Shiki-Jitsu (2000) - Rated 29 Mar 2010
""I like rainy days, because when it rains, all the merry people in the world finally walk with their eyes downcast"."
|
92 99% | Koyaanisqatsi (1982) - Rated 05 Jan 2010
"Koyaanisqatsi is wordless but full of words. Amusement ride that is able to communicate with the surrounding world. Yes, Reggio and Fricke successfully managed to Illustrate a simple message which is so beautifully transformed into a visual narration. Phillip Glass...he's not human!"
|
90 97% | Minnie and Moskowitz (1971) - Rated 06 Nov 2009
"I'm officially in love with Gena Rowlands's crazy smile."
|
89 97% | Possession (1981) - Rated 09 Mar 2010
"Not having this much fun for some time though, actually...since my childhood nightmares. I mean...watching the whole thing over and over, yeah...! This is your movie and the secret way to conceive twins."
|
90 97% | All About Lily Chou-Chou (2001) - Rated 19 Aug 2009
"Makes your soul burn slow!"
|