TheDiceman
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Greetings.I love to watch films of all kinds although I'm not fond of musicals :).
Some films I've seen that long ago I barely remember them and have trouble rating them so I dont usually bother until I've seen them again.I like to think I've seen a high percentage of the films worth seeing that have ever been made.
Some films I've seen that long ago I barely remember them and have trouble rating them so I dont usually bother until I've seen them again.I like to think I've seen a high percentage of the films worth seeing that have ever been made.
Recent Ratings
Check out TheDiceman's...
55 49% | Cleveland Abduction (2015) - Rated 06 Nov 2023
"Not bad."
|
65 73% | Stan and Ollie (2018) - Rated 31 Oct 2023
"Very good."
|
65 73% | The Reckoning (2023) - Rated 31 Oct 2023
"Still clinging to the nobody knew what he was doing and Saville was a master manipulator narrative. Coogan portrayal is phenomenal."
|
55 49% | No Way Out (1950) - Rated 31 Oct 2023
"Not bad."
|
30 9% | Birth/Rebirth (2023) - Rated 26 Oct 2023
"Silly."
|
55 49% | Jeanne du Barry (2023) - Rated 26 Oct 2023
"Not my cup of tea but watchable."
|
60 62% | No One Will Save You (2023) - Rated 26 Oct 2023
"Interesting."
|
50 35% | Reptile (2023) - Rated 26 Oct 2023
"Not bad."
|
65 73% | The Continental: From the World of John Wick (2023) - Rated 26 Oct 2023
"Great soundtrack and very stylish. Well worth a watch."
|
55 49% | Gran Turismo (2023) - Rated 26 Oct 2023
"Decent homage to a great game."
|