AlienDrool
Movie Buff - 435 Film Ratings
Member Since: 01 Jan 2023
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out AlienDrool's...
10 8% | The Beekeeper (2024) - Rated 25 Apr 2024
"Listen, I love cheesy action movies and Jason Statham. This... this was something awful."
|
85 70% | Moulin Rouge! (2001) - Rated 21 Apr 2024
"Such a delightful guilty pleasure."
|
78 58% | Fallout (2024) - Rated 21 Apr 2024
"If they'd just tightened up the writing a bit more and corrected the pacing some, I think this could have lived up to the nostalgia hype."
|
17 13% | Argylle (2024) - Rated 15 Apr 2024
"This was a criminal misuse of nearly the entire cast for what was a fever dream of "it could have be so much better if ..." all the way through"
|
92 84% | Barbie (2023) - Rated 01 Jan 2024
"This was surprisingly fun."
|
72 49% | Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part One (2023) - Rated 01 Jan 2024
"For an MI movie, this was rather disappointing. Sure, the stunts and action sequences were there, but it was missing a real sense of connection and heart."
|
84 66% | The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) - Rated 31 Dec 2023
"Bonus extra points for Aragorn pushing open those doors, and Eomer riding to the rescue; points detracted for the arrow-shooting skateboarding down the stairs scene."
|
88 76% | The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) - Rated 31 Dec 2023 |
85 70% | The Last Voyage of the Demeter (2023) - Rated 26 Dec 2023 |
92 84% | A Haunting in Venice (2023) - Rated 03 Nov 2023 |