braddad68
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Lifelong movie lover!
Recent Ratings
Check out braddad68's...
90 52% | Red Dog (2011) - Rated 18 Apr 2024
"Taken from a true story in Australia and told in a fun way."
|
90 52% | The Men Who Stare at Goats (2009) - Rated 18 Apr 2024
"Wow! Finally got to this one and really enjoyed it! Though quirky, love the ensemble cast and found myself laughing."
|
82 8% | Night Swim (2024) - Rated 18 Apr 2024
"Started off with great potential, but I didn't care for the second half. Still, points for being a creepy horror without the gore/nudity/language."
|
95 84% | My Louisiana Sky (2001) - Rated 18 Apr 2024
"Outstanding! Need more wholesome movies like this."
|
92 65% | The Short History of the Long Road (2019) - Rated 18 Apr 2024
"These are the movie I like now. Simple human dramas. Well-written, well-acted and some interesting sets/scenery."
|
88 36% | The Wall (2012) - Rated 18 Apr 2024
"Though quite scenic, this is slow and quiet. A sci-fi/supernatural drama/mystery. Don't look for questions to be answered."
|
92 65% | Nature Boy (2017) - Rated 18 Apr 2024
"I'm not a wresting fan, but love movies and docs on the subject. This is another good one!"
|
88 36% | This Above All (1942) - Rated 03 Apr 2024
"Started off great but then went into more of a propaganda and overly melodramatic movie."
|
92 65% | Enough Said (2013) - Rated 03 Apr 2024
"So happy to have found this wonderful comedy/drama. Two great leads, actually funny and easy to watch."
|
90 52% | Wrecked (2011) - Rated 03 Apr 2024
"Adrien Brody is this whole survival/mystery movie. Great job!"
|