jetboy
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out jetboy's...
20 1% | Scent of a Woman (1992) - Rated 09 Apr 2024
"Omg is this boring. Hallmark movies are more entertaining with more believable acting."
|
30 3% | Howards End (1992) - Rated 29 Mar 2024
"I found Tibby the only interesting character. These merchant ivory films are basically hallmark movies for olde english ladies."
|
70 34% | The Crying Game (1992) - Rated 26 Mar 2024
"its weird and it kinda works"
|
45 8% | Reversal of Fortune (1990) - Rated 24 Mar 2024
"not sure the framework of narration by Sunny was necessary. it added nothing, answered nothing. seemed to be more of a device to stretch the running time."
|
40 6% | Deathstalker II: Duel of the Titans (1987) - Rated 23 Mar 2024
"lot of things didn't age well in this movie. but it's still a fun 180 from the first movie."
|
62 21% | Soapdish (1991) - Rated 23 Mar 2024 |
70 34% | The Prince of Tides (1991) - Rated 21 Mar 2024
"a little oscar-baiting at times but a solid performance by Nick. Gets a little too lost in its own romance near the end."
|
39 5% | The Godfather: Part III (1990) - Rated 20 Mar 2024 |
48 9% | Bugsy (1991) - Rated 20 Mar 2024
"Pacing is slow at times. There are some interesting bits of history here that aren't fleshed out enough. Feels like 3 different movies mashed up. 1991 Oscar snubs: Dustin Hoffman, Laurence Fishbourne, and Val Kilmer."
|
70 34% | Babe (1995) - Rated 19 Mar 2024 |