leemarvins
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out leemarvins's...
50 27% | Restore Point (2023) - Rated 14 Apr 2024
"Visually cribs from ghost in the shell, blade runner, every conceivable "cyber-punk" film and the aesthetic in general. This is fine, but the story kind sags in the 2nd act and the dialogue is predictable and very routine. I hope with a better script this could've been a real rising contender. Better luck next time!"
|
78 63% | Dream Scenario (2023) - Rated 14 Apr 2024 |
73 51% | Concrete Utopia (2023) - Rated 14 Apr 2024 |
60 36% | Infinity Pool (2023) - Rated 14 Apr 2024
"Rather bland, repetetive provocation without a good ending."
|
75 56% | Demon 79 (2023) - Rated 13 Apr 2024
"Charlie Brooker And co do a hammer house of horrors tribute episode."
|
40 18% | The Protector (1985) - Rated 11 Apr 2024
"If this starred Rainer Wolfcastle, it would be the true Simpsons McBain parody. Incredibly sleazy Jackie Chan buddy cop movie with Danny Aiello. ”I never go anywhere in Southeast Asia without an Uzi”. Bless Danny Aiello."
|
80 72% | How to Blow Up a Pipeline (2023) - Rated 10 Apr 2024 |
78 63% | Strawberry Mansion (2021) - Rated 10 Apr 2024 |
75 56% | Le règne animal (2023) - Rated 10 Apr 2024 |
40 18% | The Breach (2022) - Rated 08 Apr 2024 |