leokhorn
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out leokhorn's...
0 3% | I'm Thinking of Ending Things (2020) - Rated 03 Apr 2024
"What the hell did I just watch? I thought all this creepy nonsense was going to coalesce into some clear at the end, but instead the last couple scenes threw me off completely and I have no idea what I just wasted my time on."
|
55 35% | Non-Stop (2014) - Rated 02 Apr 2024 |
40 21% | Mr. Harrigan's Phone (2022) - Rated 25 Mar 2024 |
60 45% | Nope (2022) - Rated 15 Mar 2024 |
45 25% | Case 39 (2009) - Rated 08 Mar 2024 |
70 60% | A Quiet Place (2018) - Rated 21 Feb 2024
"Ok, it's good IF you are willing to ignore a few facts: the threat reacts to sounds, prioritizes the loudest, has no other sight or smell (seemingly). In that context, why they barely use the concept of distraction is mind boggling. Also, you wouldn't adopt a dog 3 months into such a context... so don't make baby, please ~_~"
|
60 45% | Astérix: Le secret de la potion magique (2018) - Rated 31 Dec 2023 |
80 76% | Tenet (2020) - Rated 15 Oct 2023 |
70 60% | Inside Man (2022) - Rated 04 Sep 2023 |
80 76% | Nimona (2023) - Rated 21 Jul 2023 |