msprague
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I like films.
Recent Ratings
Check out msprague's...
55 18% | 5lbs of Pressure (2024) - Rated 20 Mar 2024
"Pretty sure I've seen this any number of times before. Mediocre story, good cast."
|
80 85% | Dune: Part Two (2024) - Rated 20 Mar 2024
"Pretty good stuff. Great sound. The big machines are awesome."
|
66 52% | Highlander (1986) - Rated 18 Mar 2024
"Some of this was a bit odd but still fun to watch."
|
70 60% | The Unlikely Pilgrimage of Harold Fry (2023) - Rated 18 Mar 2024
"By the numbers "righting a wrong" movie. Entertaining for an afternoon on the sofa."
|
65 45% | Drive-Away Dolls (2024) - Rated 18 Mar 2024
"Not bad overall but not nearly enough Beanie Feldstein."
|
85 91% | Rushmore (1998) - Rated 18 Mar 2024
"Very funny!"
|
75 73% | No Hard Feelings (2023) - Rated 18 Mar 2024
"Not bad at all. There were several laugh out loud moments and enough to make this quite entertaining."
|
80 85% | One Life (2023) - Rated 18 Mar 2024
"A very moving recounting of the actions taken and the events after the war."
|
80 85% | The Duel (2021) - Rated 12 Feb 2024
"Very good, loved the animation style and the story."
|
60 31% | Tatooine Rhapsody (2021) - Rated 12 Feb 2024
"Not bad, aimed at a different demographic than mine."
|