rrevell
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out rrevell's...
91 78% | The Usual Suspects (1995) - Rated 15 May 2008
"Awesome."
|
86 53% | Sleepers (1996) - Rated 15 May 2008
"Child abuse is never good. 2 scrappers getting back their abuser = hilarious. Plus, this movie adds to the game 6 degrees of Kevin Bacon."
|
83 42% | The NeverEnding Story (1984) - Rated 15 May 2008
"I liked this as a kid, but I don't think I like it now. I'm basing my rating on the kid part of me. The horse drowning was pretty sad."
|
90 73% | The Matrix (1999) - Rated 15 May 2008
"This was a good one. Best of the bunch."
|
89 68% | The Frighteners (1996) - Rated 15 May 2008
"Hilarious, well done. Loved the cameo by Gunny Sgt. Hartman."
|
12 3% | Ransom (1996) - Rated 15 May 2008
"This was SO BAD... Mel Gibson should be tied back down to the table he was tied to at the end of Braveheart and taught a lesson about making bad movies."
|
93 86% | Napoleon Dynamite (2004) - Rated 15 May 2008
"How long were you quoting this movie after it came out?? You're still doing it aren't you. Me too."
|
81 36% | Braveheart (1995) - Rated 15 May 2008
"Eh..."
|
84 46% | Hackers (1995) - Rated 15 May 2008
"It's watchable if you're a big computer geek. It's a mid 90's movie that feels like it should have been made in the mid 80's. Very predictable on how it was going to end, but still kinda fun."
|
97 95% | Blow (2001) - Rated 15 May 2008
"Out-F'n-Standing performance by Johnny Depp. I'm as hooked on this movie as I would be on cocaine. Besides... It's got PEE-WEE!!!"
|