slaterman2
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out slaterman2's...
90 85% | Suzume (2022) - Rated 24 Apr 2024 |
74 48% | Under the Bridge (2024) - Rated 23 Apr 2024 |
100 97% | The Thing (1982) - Rated 21 Apr 2024 |
84 73% | Civil War (2024) - Rated 21 Apr 2024 |
70 38% | Tiny Toons Looniversity (2023) - Rated 21 Apr 2024 |
84 73% | Sting (2024) - Rated 21 Apr 2024
"It's an Australian movie about a giant spider. There's probably an obvious joke in there somewhere."
|
74 48% | Defendor (2009) - Rated 21 Apr 2024
"An indie passion project that managed to snag a great Woody Harrelson performance. It’s a little more dark than it is funny, yet it’s all still strangely satisfying. How is THIS the superhero movie that Sony was skeptical of?"
|
47 9% | Bob Marley: One Love (2024) - Rated 21 Apr 2024
"Was expecting a generic music biopic, but wasn't expecting it to drag as much. Maybe I should give it credit for not trying to fit his entire career into the movie, but, then again, that would mean more would happen in the movie beyond him recording an album, touring, and dealing with family drama."
|
84 73% | The Sympathizer (2024) - Rated 17 Apr 2024 |
84 73% | The First Omen (2023) - Rated 14 Apr 2024 |