Star_Chris
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: Fat retard making a list and checking it once. 99 Score Reviews just mean I saw it but don't remember enough to review.
Recent Ratings
Check out Star_Chris's...
80 16% | Max Reload and the Nether Blasters (2020) - Rated 12 Jan 2024
"-1 For utterly insane and inane. -1 for being too drunk to remember most of it. Hurt my mind. RIP Geltmann."
|
80 16% | Flatland (2007) - Rated 31 Dec 2023
"Very interesting display of the classic story, however the ending is basically just the team running out of steam so terrible conclusion (there isn't one)."
|
100 91% | Night Pulse (2018) - Rated 28 Nov 2023
"Time Motion engineers vie for control of the 90s meanwhile the damn thing goes IP2 and assaults the viewer viciously to assuage their Quiet"
|
90 32% | Waking Life (2001) - Rated 28 Nov 2023
"-1 for the slow opening but otherwise spitting dime nonstop until the horrid climax"
|
100 91% | Strange Days (1995) - Rated 28 Nov 2023
"Really good scifi adventure of the best greasy creep put to the screen in the middle of a racial conflict"
|
100 91% | Primer (2004) - Rated 28 Nov 2023
"Those rats in the attic find a way to shred sanity"
|
90 32% | Wax, or the Discovery of Television Among the Bees (1991) - Rated 28 Nov 2023
"-1 Ending kinda sucks in regards to the climax but otherwise the perfect Quiet"
|
90 32% | Wake in Fright (1971) - Rated 28 Nov 2023
"-1 Madness and kinda gay but otherwise shreds sanity perfectly"
|
80 16% | Airplane Mode (2019) - Rated 31 Mar 2023
"-1 For excessive coke bloat man. -1 for too many sex scenes. Great high roller movie."
|
99 62% | Killer Joe (2012) - Rated 20 Jan 2023 |