zoku
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out zoku's...
90 61% | Past Lives (2023) - Rated 05 Nov 2023 |
80 20% | [Rec] (2007) - Rated 08 Jul 2023
"inane script and acting were way over the top. some of the jump scares were effective and camera angles were novel with the found footage style"
|
95 85% | Happy Together (1997) - Rated 07 May 2023 |
88 46% | Of an Age (2023) - Rated 06 May 2023
"only redeeming quality was the cinematography. everything else especially the writing is uninspired, resorting to hackneyed cheap parlour tricks. huge disappointment as Stolevski's debut film was a triumph which comes with its own set of expectations on the follow up, alas it's just but a whimper."
|
60 5% | Tár (2022) - Rated 22 Apr 2023 |
70 9% | Swallowed (2022) - Rated 12 Mar 2023 |
90 61% | All That Breathes (2022) - Rated 25 Feb 2023 |
88 46% | Nope (2022) - Rated 14 Feb 2023 |
85 32% | Smile (2022) - Rated 14 Feb 2023 |
79 15% | Meet Cute (2022) - Rated 14 Feb 2023 |