BrokenTooth
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Recent Ratings
Check out BrokenTooth's...
65 14% | Pokemon: Power of One (1999) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Yeah I've seen it. It's not that bad. Of course not as good as the first."
|
60 8% | Robots (2005) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Not really good on any level. It's a waste of talent."
|
82 34% | Miracle (2004) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"The story is so well known the movie didn't add a lot."
|
20 0% | Elephant (2003) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"This movie sucks. Gus Van Sant out did himself with this movie. It is as if he wondered if he could make a movie worse than the Pyscho remake. Mission accomplished Gus."
|
72 25% | The Rookie (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Does any one make more bad movies than Dennis Quaid? Compared to some of his work this is an Academy Award winner."
|
86 58% | A Knight's Tale (2001) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Pure entertainment, that is not a bad thing."
|
70 21% | March of the Penguins (2005) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"The penguins were cute and all but this movie was dull. Morgan Freeman's soothing voice didn't help me in my battle to stay awake."
|
92 76% | The Machinist (2004) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Very interesting and Bale totally rules. I hate the nice prostitute, I'm sick of them. I want a whore with a heart of darkness."
|
60 8% | Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Meh, not really funny."
|
70 21% | The Time Machine (2002) - Rated 14 Aug 2007
"Not as awful as it looked. Worth watching but by no means a masterpiece."
|