edkrak
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: In my reviews I use this abbreviations:
NS - no subs. Films I've seen in a language I don't speak fluently.
PV - partial viewing.
x2, x3 etc. - number of times I've seen the film since 2003 (when my love for cinema started); x0 means that I've seen the film prior to 2003 (or after, but don't remember it well) and rating might be inaccurate.
NS - no subs. Films I've seen in a language I don't speak fluently.
PV - partial viewing.
x2, x3 etc. - number of times I've seen the film since 2003 (when my love for cinema started); x0 means that I've seen the film prior to 2003 (or after, but don't remember it well) and rating might be inaccurate.
Recent Ratings
Check out edkrak's...
40 19% | The Raven (1935) - Rated 10 Mar 2024 |
80 82% | Dune: Part Two (2024) - Rated 02 Mar 2024 |
70 64% | Murders in the Rue Morgue (1932) - Rated 01 Mar 2024 |
55 36% | Alice (1990) - Rated 26 Feb 2024 |
30 13% | The Mask of Fu Manchu (1932) - Rated 25 Feb 2024
"Dull and tiresome racist paranoia."
|
80 82% | Dzudo Honor 7 (1997) - Rated 25 Feb 2024 |
70 64% | The Hands of Orlac (1924) - Rated 21 Feb 2024 |
75 74% | The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1923) - Rated 19 Feb 2024 |
75 74% | Dances with Wolves (1990) - Rated 18 Feb 2024 |
70 64% | The Penalty (1920) - Rated 13 Feb 2024 |