edkrak
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: In my reviews I use this abbreviations:
NS - no subs. Films I've seen in a language I don't speak fluently.
PV - partial viewing.
x2, x3 etc. - number of times I've seen the film since 2003 (when my love for cinema started); x0 means that I've seen the film prior to 2003 (or after, but don't remember it well) and rating might be inaccurate.
NS - no subs. Films I've seen in a language I don't speak fluently.
PV - partial viewing.
x2, x3 etc. - number of times I've seen the film since 2003 (when my love for cinema started); x0 means that I've seen the film prior to 2003 (or after, but don't remember it well) and rating might be inaccurate.
Recent Ratings
Check out edkrak's...
90 95% | Nigel and Marmalade (2023) - Rated 20 Apr 2024
"OMG I love it so much! It's cute, grotesque, brutal and immensely funny at the same time. Love the dynamics between the main duo, but the biggest highlight for me are birds that are all canonically total assholes, have teeth and call everybody a 'bastard'. Doesn't have to be watched chronologically - E17 about a beard problem or hot chocolate E48 are a good starting points to give it a try."
|
60 44% | Conan O'Brien Must Go (2024) - Rated 19 Apr 2024
"Has its moments but also often it feels forced and drags along. Not enough good material for 40 minute episodes."
|
40 19% | The Raven (1935) - Rated 10 Mar 2024 |
80 82% | Dune: Part Two (2024) - Rated 02 Mar 2024 |
70 64% | Murders in the Rue Morgue (1932) - Rated 01 Mar 2024 |
55 36% | Alice (1990) - Rated 26 Feb 2024 |
30 13% | The Mask of Fu Manchu (1932) - Rated 25 Feb 2024
"Dull and tiresome racist paranoia."
|
80 82% | Dzudo Honor 7 (1997) - Rated 25 Feb 2024 |
70 64% | The Hands of Orlac (1924) - Rated 21 Feb 2024 |
75 74% | The Hunchback of Notre Dame (1923) - Rated 19 Feb 2024 |