Guilherme R.
It is not possible to generate TCIs with this account, because it doesn't have enough breadth in ratings.
Featured Reviews
Check out Guilherme R.'s...
90 | Blow-Up (1966) - Rated 11 Jan 2011 |
90 | What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962) - Rated 11 Jan 2011
"The scene at dinner ... The scene where Baby Jane sings and remembers his life ... The scene on the beach ..."
|
90 | The Wild Bunch (1969) - Rated 11 Jan 2011
"The celebration of the end of a genre."
|
90 | Greed (1924) - Rated 11 Jan 2011
"Visionary."
|
90 | Chinatown (1974) - Rated 11 Jan 2011
"Polanski continues with his pessimism as in Rosemary's Baby. Similar to the Velvet Underground's music. Pure masterpiece."
|
90 | Nashville (1975) - Rated 11 Jan 2011
"A no-frills movie that shows a grotesque side of human beings."
|
90 | O Thiasos (1975) - Rated 11 Jan 2011
"Unforgettable epic."
|
95 | Touch of Evil (1958) - Rated 11 Jan 2011
"Just watch any scene to be aware of how it came close to perfection."
|