lrampartl
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: http://twitter.com/lrampartl
Recent Ratings
Check out lrampartl's...
82 79% | Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny (2023) - Rated 21 Dec 2023
"Probably too reliant on chase scenes and the concept of "Remember this? And this? And this?", but it's still Indiana Jones. 20/DEC/2023"
|
90 93% | Lightyear (2022) - Rated 12 Nov 2023
"11/NOV/2023"
|
95 98% | Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) - Rated 11 Nov 2023
"10/NOV/2023"
|
71 62% | Wild (2014) - Rated 27 Oct 2023
"26/Oct/2023"
|
55 38% | Renfield (2023) - Rated 16 Oct 2023
"Goofy, but made well enough. I didn't foresee a mob/Dracula flick. 15/OCT/2023"
|
90 93% | The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar (2023) - Rated 04 Oct 2023
"02/OCT/2023"
|
91 94% | Nebraska (2013) - Rated 25 Sep 2023
"Amazing how this film is so incredibly depressing and uplifting, but the overall message is pretty clear: this country chews people up and spits them out. 25/SEPT/2023"
|
77 71% | All the President's Men (1976) - Rated 20 Sep 2023
"Well done, but it's hard to follow and/or get involved when they rattle off names that were huge at the time, but comparatively insignificant now. 19/SEPT/2023"
|
89 91% | Greyhound (2020) - Rated 19 Sep 2023
"Fast-paced, and mostly flawless (the bloody feet thing wasn't really necessary). 18/SEPT/2023"
|
65 53% | Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) - Rated 11 Sep 2023
"It's fine, but what you see is what you get. Rami Malek is tremendous doing a Freddie impression, but they might as well have been acting out a Wikipedia entry. 10/SEPT/2023"
|