Suture Self
Celluloid Junkie - 2701 Film Ratings
Member Since: 09 Mar 2007
TCI: not enough ratings
Films in Common: 0
Not in Your Top 1000 TCIs
Bio: I'm actively bullshitting my way through adulthood and I bet you are too.
Recent Ratings
Check out Suture Self's...
9 90% | Kiss Me Deadly (1955) - Rated 18 Mar 2024 |
7 67% | Thelma & Louise (1991) - Rated 09 Mar 2024 |
8 80% | 3 Women (1977) - Rated 04 Mar 2024 |
9 90% | The Florida Project (2017) - Rated 19 Feb 2024
"On what it means to be a kid; to be excited about the possibilities of life, each Summer day a new adventure. Also on what it means to be a naive kid, not quite understanding the extent of the poverty and suffering around you until it hits you hard, you lose everything, and you just want to run away."
|
9 90% | Short Cuts (1993) - Rated 19 Feb 2024 |
9 90% | Streetwise (1984) - Rated 18 Feb 2024 |
9 90% | Smooth Talk (1985) - Rated 18 Feb 2024 |
6 54% | MASH (1970) - Rated 17 Feb 2024 |
9 90% | Nashville (1975) - Rated 16 Feb 2024 |
9 90% | California Split (1974) - Rated 15 Feb 2024 |